Case #33032

  • Missed Garbage Pickup
  • 615 W Richwoods Blvd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-07-23
  • 2020-07-23
  • 2020-07-23

History

2020-07-23 Open

2020-07-23 Assignment

2020-07-23 Assignment

2020-07-23 Assignment

2020-07-23 Closed

Please contact PDC at (309)674-5176

2020-07-23 Closed

PDC was contacted and will look further into this concern. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria.

Associated Issues

Details:

Truck came by and handed loaded large card board box and then used the truck’s arm to pick up the container. However the large box had not been crushed yet and stopped the lid from fully opening. In that process and box with styrofoam cane out of the container and fell off the truck. Driver set the container down, pulled forward and crushed the box with the styrofoam. So I had a huge mess to clean up and the trash still didn’t get picked up. Driver has no respect for the mess that he created today.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2020-04-14 100% Illegal Home Occupation 615 W Richwoods Blvd

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72888183593750
  • -89.60253906250000