Case #33031

  • Trash/Litter
  • 413 Homestead
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2020-07-23
  • 2020-07-24
  • 2020-07-24

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-07-23 Open

2020-07-23 Assignment

2020-07-24 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and will issue citation if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Dog feces left all over in the backyard constantly and it smells bad. Their dog feces along with mud went into the neighbors patio from heavy storm last week, forcing them to clean up their dogs mess. Please inspect.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL