Case #33027

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 2600 W Flint St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-07-23
  • 2020-07-23
  • 2020-07-23

History

2020-07-23 Open

2020-07-23 Assignment

2020-07-23 Assignment

2020-07-23 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and has found the property in compliance with the City of Peoria Code ordinances at this current time. Unfortunately, until the branch/tree has completely fallen, no further action can be done by the Community Development Department. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Low hanging tree branches.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71263122558594
  • -89.63464355468750