Case #33020

  • Trash/Litter
  • 1105 N Glenwood Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-07-22
  • 2020-07-23
  • 2020-07-23

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-07-22 Open

2020-07-22 Assignment

2020-07-23 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Trash tote located on the driveway off the alley has had an open lid for weeks and has accumulated water. Mosquitoes and other insects are swarming, and the odor is terrible.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70135498046875
  • -89.61757659912109