Case #3300

  • Illegal Permanent Signs
  • 1504 ne monroe
  • closed: Duplicate
  • COP Website
  • 2015-04-10
  • 2015-04-13
  • 2015-04-13

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2015-04-10 Open

2015-04-10 Assignment

2015-04-10 Assignment

Complaint states that sign is in ROW

2015-04-13 Closed

Associated Issues

Details:

1504 ne monroe has an illegal sign/display/memorial on city right of way for over 1 year.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL