Case #32938

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 800 blk W. Loucks
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2020-07-20
  • 2020-07-21
  • 2020-07-21

History

2020-07-20 Open

2020-07-20 Assignment

2020-07-21 Closed

Complaint shared with the Traffic and Neighborhood Services Department.

Associated Issues

Details:

A lot of speeding going on up and down the 800 block of W. Loucks. Drivers are going 60 mph. Very concerned neighbors.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL