Case #32911

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 3545 SW Jimax PL.
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2020-07-17
  • 2020-07-20
  • 2020-07-20

History

2020-07-17 Open

2020-07-17 Assignment

2020-07-20 Assignment

2020-07-20 Closed

Service Request #62587 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#62587 There are semi trucks coming from Jimax all day long, but they are driving up and down the residential street instead of using their own entrance and exit. It's noisy and they pulled an electrical wire with their truck today. Ameren fixed the wire, but their are concerns about the weight restrictions and the street is very narrow. Please look into this.

History

2020-07-20 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL