Case #3291

  • Traffic Signals
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2015-04-08
  • 2015-04-16
  • 2015-04-16

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 6 business days have passed.

History

2015-04-08 Open

2015-04-08 Assignment

2015-04-14 Open

There is a bad wire going to that signal. Wire will be replaced when scheduling permits.

2015-04-16 Closed

repaired.

Associated Issues

Details:

NB on Knoxville turning left on Pioneer Pkwy solid yellow turn signal isn't working