Case #32882

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • Columbia Park
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-07-16
  • 2020-07-17
  • 2020-07-17

History

2020-07-16 Open

2020-07-16 Assignment

2020-07-16 Assignment

2020-07-17 Closed

Service Request #62397 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2020-07-16
media.png 2020-07-16

Details:

SR#62397 Tree fell from the creek that runs along Columbia Park. It fell onto Park District property but I wasn’t sure if city was responsible for the creek area where the tree fell from.

History

2020-07-17 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71836471557617
  • -89.59856414794922