Case #32870

  • Sewer Problems
  • 11330 N sycamore creek Dr, Dunlap il
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-07-16
  • 2020-07-16
  • 2020-07-16

History

2020-07-16 Open

2020-07-16 Assignment

2020-07-16 Closed

Service Request #62407 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2020-07-16
IMG_7365.jpg 2020-07-16

Details:

SR#62407 Hi, My backyard is getting pool whenever rain or snowmelt. Water is coming from multiple neighboring houses into my yard. I am spending so much money every year and when rains my yard is like a pool and ruining the landscape. I am not sure where to complain from the last few years and one of my friends suggested this website. If this is not the right place please suggest where to complain. Thanks in advance Thanks Laxma benjaram

History

2020-07-16 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL