Case #32855

  • Missed Garbage Pickup
  • 807 W Kensington Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-07-15
  • 2020-07-16
  • 2020-07-16

History

2020-07-15 Open

2020-07-15 Assignment

2020-07-16 Closed

PDC has been notified and will look into this concern. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria.

Associated Issues

Details:

Our trash wasn’t collected, despite lawn waste and recycling both getting picked up. This is the second time this has occurred. Is there something we should be doing differently?

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.76106262207031
  • -89.60485076904297