Case #32853

  • Drainage/Flooding Problems
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2020-07-15
  • 2020-07-17
  • 2020-07-17

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2020-07-15 Open

2020-07-15 Assignment

2020-07-17 Closed

Service Request #62488 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2020-07-15
media.png 2020-07-15

Details:

SR#62488 during rainstorms all the debris from both directions travel down and block the storm drains at the intersection of Ronald and Stafford. is there anything that can be done. back in September my house flooded due to this. all the homeowners try to keep the debris out of the drains when we are home.

History

2020-07-17 Update