Case #3282

  • Abandoned Vehicle (on Street)
  • 3126 N Indiana Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2015-04-06
  • 2015-04-06
  • 2015-04-06

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2015-04-06 Open

2015-04-06 Assignment

another email was sent to Peoria Cares

2015-04-06 Closed

Parking officer Michael Scott responded to the vehicle and said there was no violation.

Associated Issues

Details:

There is a white car that has been parked in front of 3126 n. Indiana since the last snow now. (End of February/beginning of March. This car was parked on the street for almost 4 months last time it was reported. The hood is partially popped and several people have taken things out of the trunk and back seat, then walked down the street. This car is an inconvenience for parking, as this individual generally has 3 other vehicles parking on the street and crowding up the neighborhood, while this vehicle remains abandoned- taking up space on the road for over a month now!

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL