Case #32812

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • 6412 W Sommer Pl
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-07-14
  • 2020-07-14
  • 2020-07-14

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-07-14 Open

2020-07-14 Assignment

2020-07-14 Closed

Service Request #62256 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2020-07-14
media.png 2020-07-14

Details:

SR#62256 We are starting to experience loss of ground and wash out from our property, curb and sidewalk area. It all appears near the drainage area from the street. It looked like there is a wash out gap inside the drainage area. The problem has grown unnoticed all the way across our sidewalk.

History

2020-07-14 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.77229690551758
  • -89.69467926025391