Case #32748

  • Dead Animal in Street
  • 1009 N Flora Ave
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-07-12
  • 2020-07-13
  • 2020-07-13

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-07-12 Open

2020-07-12 Assignment

2020-07-13 Closed

Peoria Disposal Co. (PDC) picks up dead animals in the City's rights-of-way. 309/674-5176

Associated Issues

Details:

Dead animal on curb

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70005416870117
  • -89.60073089599609