Case #32640

  • Illegal Storage
  • 507 E Archer Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-07-06
  • 2020-07-07
  • 2020-07-07

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-07-06 Open

2020-07-06 Assignment

2020-07-07 Closed

Thank you for using Peoria Cares. There is an active case on file for this complaint and will continued to be monitored.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2020-07-06
media.png 2020-07-06

Details:

2nd complaint. Owner of blue pickup has brought a second load of junk and is parking on the street. Pickup is overloaded with wash machines and tied with lightweight rope. Pretty sure it’s illegal!

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71624374389648
  • -89.58773040771484