Case #32605

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 4914 N Renwood Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-07-05
  • 2020-07-07
  • 2020-07-07

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-07-05 Open

2020-07-05 Assignment

2020-07-07 Closed

A grease trap broke, leaking grease outside before they were aware of the issue. The trap has been repaired.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2020-07-05
media.png 2020-07-05

Details:

Popeye back of building dumping waste filling rocks I think grease waste

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.74777603149414
  • -89.62952423095703