Case #32589

  • Trash/Litter
  • 609 W Columbia Terr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-07-03
  • 2020-07-09
  • 2020-07-09

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 4 business days have passed.

History

2020-07-03 Open

2020-07-03 Assignment

2020-07-09 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and will issue citation if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Garbage every where pool in back has green in it and is nasty

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-07-08 25% Abandoned Vehicle (Private Property) 609 W Columbia Terr
closed 2020-04-03 Unsafe Structures 609 W Columbia Terr

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70359039306641
  • -89.60292053222656