Case #3252

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 2316 N Atlantic Ave
  • closed: Invalid
  • 2015-04-01
  • 2015-04-01
  • 2015-04-01

History

2015-04-01 Open

2015-04-01 Assignment

2015-04-01 Closed

The resident is responsible for fixing the area. PW places cones for safety measures until area is fixed.

Associated Issues

Details:

Orange traffic barricades have been left on street for a couple years. If it isn't necessary for them to be there, would like to have them removed.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2015-02-21 75% Illegal Disposal of Garbage 2316 N Atlantic Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL