Case #32501

  • Excessive Growth–Vacant Public Lot
  • 10213 N Radnor Rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-06-29
  • 2020-06-30
  • 2020-06-30

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-06-29 Open

2020-06-29 Assignment

2020-06-30 Closed

Service Request #61916 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#61916 Brand new roundabout was not planted properly (landscape fabric) and continues to weed over quickly. It is an eyesore compared to the roundabout at Allen/Alta. Why couldn’t it have been done that way. The manpower it takes to keep it nice has to be more expensive than fixing it. They only weed it one/maybe twice a year. Please consider wiping it out and do it with less labor intensive plants.

History

2020-06-30 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.81241989135742
  • -89.64978027343750