Case #3244

  • Private Business
  • 2315 N Knoxville
  • closed: Invalid
  • COP Website
  • 2015-03-31
  • 2015-04-06
  • 2015-04-06

History

2015-03-31 Open

2015-03-31 Assignment

2015-04-01 Assignment

2015-04-06 Closed

This is a permitted fence; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Is AT&T allowed to have that chain link fence around the parking lot? It has been like that for years. They are not being a very good community stakeholder.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL