Case #32435

  • Illegal Permanent Signs
  • 4704 N. Edgebrook Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-06-29
  • 2020-06-29
  • 2020-06-29

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-06-29 Open

2020-06-29 Assignment

2020-06-29 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and has found the property in compliance with the City of Peoria Code ordinances at this current time. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

There seems to be an illegal sign in the form of a great big tarp hanging from the garage. Neighborhood eyesore.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2020-06-28 75% House/Fence in Disrepair 4704 N. Edgebrook Dr
closed 2020-06-20 75% House/Fence in Disrepair 4704 N. Edgebrook Dr

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL