Case #32397

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 4704 N. Edgebrook Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-06-28
  • 2020-07-02
  • 2020-07-02

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2020-06-28 Open

2020-06-28 Assignment

2020-07-02 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and will issue citation if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Very large tarp hanging from side of house. Permanent?

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2020-06-29 Illegal Permanent Signs 4704 N. Edgebrook Dr
closed 2020-06-20 75% House/Fence in Disrepair 4704 N. Edgebrook Dr

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL