Case #32363

  • Traffic Related Complaints
  • 3207 N Sheridan Rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-06-25
  • 2020-06-26
  • 2020-06-26

History

2020-06-25 Open

2020-06-25 Assignment

2020-06-26 Assignment

2020-06-26 Closed

Service Request #61847 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2020-06-25
media.png 2020-06-25

Details:

SR#61847 The new area that is paved needs marked bike lanes. Traffic is going very fast.

History

2020-06-26 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72661590576172
  • -89.60323333740234