Case #32207

  • Missed Garbage Pickup
  • 2013 W Harper Terr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-06-22
  • 2020-06-23
  • 2020-06-23

History

2020-06-22 Open

2020-06-22 Assignment

2020-06-23 Assignment

2020-06-23 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Garbage pickup was Friday, trash can still blocking sidewalk on Monday. Back yard smells terrible

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72389221191406
  • -89.62429046630859