Case #32173

  • Traffic Related Complaints
  • 1818 W Wilhelm Rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-06-21
  • 2020-06-22
  • 2020-06-22

History

2020-06-21 Open

2020-06-21 Assignment

2020-06-22 Assignment

2020-06-22 Closed

Service Request #61696 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2020-06-21
media.png 2020-06-21

Details:

SR#61696 Requesting a crossing light/cross walk at Wilhelm and Northtrail. There is no safe way to cross Wilhelm to Northtrail. This is a commonly crossed road to access the park. The sidewalk on the side of the street to enter Northtrail does not go all the way. There is also a curve making visibility of on coming traffic difficult.

History

2020-06-22 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.82027053833008
  • -89.62071228027344