Case #3217

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2015-03-26
  • 2015-09-15
  • 2015-09-15

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 120 business days have passed.

History

2015-03-26 Open

2015-03-26 Assignment

2015-09-15 Closed

Investigating

2015-09-15 Closed

Investigating

Associated Issues

Details:

I operate Berlin Nightclub at 627 Main. There is a city trash receptacle on the corner of Main and Perry. The restaurant B-Easy is a good neighbor but there is a need to add one more trash receptacle just outside their location. I was wondering if that is possible.