Case #32167

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 4704 N. Edgebrook Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-06-20
  • 2020-06-25
  • 2020-06-25

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2020-06-20 Open

2020-06-20 Assignment

2020-06-25 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and has found the property in compliance with the City of Peoria Code ordinances at this current time. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Oh come on... is it ok now to just hang a big brown tarp as a garage/carport "door"? Thought it might be temporary at first but it's been there for weeks. If it isn't against code, it should be. Very tacky looking for the neighborhood.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2020-06-29 Illegal Permanent Signs 4704 N. Edgebrook Dr
closed 2020-06-28 75% House/Fence in Disrepair 4704 N. Edgebrook Dr

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL