Case #32153

  • Illegal Storage
  • 1119 E. Elmhurst Ave.
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-06-19
  • 2020-06-22
  • 2020-06-22

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-06-19 Open

2020-06-19 Assignment

2020-06-22 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and will issue citation if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Homeowner stores all garbage and recycling bins in the middle of their driveway. Eyesore.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2020-07-02 175% Trash/Litter 1119 E. Elmhurst Ave.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL