Case #31962

  • Private Business
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2020-06-16
  • 2020-06-16
  • 2020-06-16

History

2020-06-16 Open

2020-06-16 Assignment

2020-06-16 Assignment

2020-06-16 Closed

information forwarded

Associated Issues

Details:

Since the end of May 2020, the live music acts at Kenny's Westside Pub on Thursday, Friday, and Saturday nights have been playing excessively loud music outside on the sidewalk from 5 pm to well after 10 pm. The music gets progressively louder as the hour gets later. I am an owner/resident of the Twin Towers condominiums directly across the street and cannot escape the excessive noise for 5+ hours each of these night. Please investigate for violation of noise ordinances.