Case #31956

  • Trash/Litter
  • 2107 W Malone St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-06-15
  • 2020-06-16
  • 2020-06-16

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-06-15 Open

2020-06-15 Assignment

2020-06-16 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2020-06-15
media.png 2020-06-15

Details:

This an ongoing problem weekly, from Tuesday still Monday on garbage day. We do have issues with raccoons and rats in this area and makes the situation very vulnerable.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-09-03 75% Excessive Growth-Private Property 2107 W Malone St
closed 2019-07-24 Unsafe Structures 2107 W Malone St

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.67530441284180
  • -89.62667846679688