Case #31932

  • Trash/Litter
  • 2019 W Harper Terr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-06-15
  • 2020-06-16
  • 2020-06-16

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-06-15 Open

2020-06-15 Assignment

2020-06-16 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Garbage cans left on sidewalk pick up is Friday this is Monday they leave on sidewalk all week.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2020-09-11 25% Illegal Dumping 2019 W Harper Terr
closed 2020-06-04 Excessive Growth–Vacant Public Lot 2019 W Harper Terr

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72411727905273
  • -89.62447357177734