Case #3190

  • Abandoned Vehicle (Private Property)
  • 3333 W Capitol Drive
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2015-03-24
  • 2015-12-02
  • 2015-12-02

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 175 business days have passed.

History

2015-03-24 Open

2015-03-24 Assignment

2015-04-02 Open

Notice issued to vehicle and wood. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

2015-12-02 Closed

Associated Issues

Details:

has a vehicle in the driveway that has been there for months and is not licensed, the vehicle is covered. There is also a non running vehicle in the garage that has been there for several years. Also junk in front of the garage, scrape tires along the side of the garage, wood pile that is not properly stacked wood is scattered. This was brought to the attention of the East North Gate Neighborhood Association by concerned neighbors.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL