Case #3189

  • Abandoned Vehicle (on Street)
  • 3317 W Capitol Drive
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2015-03-24
  • 2015-12-02
  • 2015-12-02

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 175 business days have passed.

History

2015-03-24 Open

2015-03-24 Assignment

2015-04-02 Open

Notice issued to have vehicle removed; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

2015-12-02 Closed

Associated Issues

Details:

Vehicle late model (Honda Accord) parked in driveway is not licensed and has been parked in this driveway without being licensed for close to a year.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL