Case #31823

  • Illegal Storage
  • 715 E. Republic
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2020-06-11
  • 2020-06-11
  • 2020-06-11

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-06-11 Open

2020-06-11 Assignment

Rochelle Fessengale 309.453.9398

2020-06-11 Assignment

2020-06-11 Assignment

2020-06-11 Closed

Officer dispatched

Associated Issues

Details:

There is a white Ford Taurus parked at the rear of the property near the alley area. The vehicle does not belong to the tenant and they would like it removed as soon as possible.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL