Case #31702

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 2113 W. Proctor
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2020-06-08
  • 2020-06-09
  • 2020-06-09

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-06-08 Open

2020-06-08 Assignment

2020-06-09 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued a work order on the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Vacant property with broken windows and a door that has been busted wide open. Please board up.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2020-06-08 50% Excessive Growth-Private Property 2113 W. Proctor

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL