Case #31612

  • Trash/Litter
  • 413 Homestead
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2020-06-08
  • 2020-06-09
  • 2020-06-09

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-06-08 Open

2020-06-08 Assignment

2020-06-09 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued a work order on the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Dog feces all over yard and it needs picked up. Please inspect.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL