Case #31553

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 1701 N Peoria Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-06-04
  • 2020-06-05
  • 2020-06-05

History

2020-06-04 Open

2020-06-04 Assignment

2020-06-04 Assignment

2020-06-04 Assignment

FYI - Trash concerns were submitted in Peoria Cares Case #31554 to Community Development.

2020-06-05 Closed

Information forwarded to Neighborhood Services Unit

Associated Issues

Details:

My tennant in a house near there complained to me. 1701 -Pit bulls run around over loud music and crowds and they are dealing drugs 1702- Loud music Trash all over the yard , noise, loud music, children left alone at night crying and screaming all night!! It’s sad

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-10-11 Other/Miscellaneous 1701 n Peoria ave
closed 2017-07-20 4333% Abandoned Vehicle (on Street) 1701 N Peoria Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70790863037109
  • -89.59177398681641