Case #31529

  • Missed Garbage Pickup
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2020-06-04
  • 2020-06-04
  • 2020-06-04

History

2020-06-04 Open

2020-06-04 Assignment

2020-06-04 Assignment

2020-06-04 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2020-06-04
media.png 2020-06-04

Details:

Hi im writing to report my neighbors garbage. They have had this in their backyard for over a month. And this week they addeed more. Now most of it could have been put out last week but they didnt. They had a bunch of bags and stuff that they put out. As of right now at 6:01 am there is no garbage out for todays pick up. My husband asked the land lord who was over there last week if he could make sure they get all that garbage put out for todays pickup he said he would and that they have gotten complaints about them alot throughout the years. So if someone can come today and take a look that would be great. Also this causes rats and roaches. Thank you. Their address is 213 E. Arcadia Ave. This picture is taken from my bedroom window.