Case #31492

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 1521 S. Faraday
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-06-02
  • 2020-06-09
  • 2020-06-09

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 5 business days have passed.

History

2020-06-02 Open

2020-06-02 Assignment

2020-06-09 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and will issue citation if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Caller reported this lot is being used as a community lot. They are dumping tires, parking many cars on the lot and leaving them there. The lot grass is also overgrown. The caller said the lot does not belong to her.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL