Case #31475

  • Illegal Home Occupation
  • 1413 N Sheridan Road
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-06-02
  • 2020-06-02
  • 2020-06-02

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-06-02 Open

2020-06-02 Assignment

2020-06-02 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued a work order on the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Seems to be someone squatting on the porch or inside the vacant home at 1413 N Sheridan. Several items on the front porch which are new

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-04-10 50% Illegal Dumping 1413 N Sheridan Road

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL