Case #31470

  • Private Business
  • 110 W Clara Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-06-01
  • 2020-06-09
  • 2020-06-09

History

2020-06-01 Open

2020-06-01 Assignment

2020-06-02 Assignment

2020-06-09 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and will issue citation if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Weeds are not being cut now about 4 ft tall warn danz own this apt at Knoxville and Clara ave he just cut grass yesterday it was tall it is next to 119 w Clara ave

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-01-17 Snow Removal Needed 110 W Clara Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.74908065795898
  • -89.59391021728516