Case #31466

  • Drainage/Flooding Problems
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2020-06-01
  • 2020-06-02
  • 2020-06-02

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-06-01 Open

2020-06-01 Assignment

2020-06-02 Closed

Service Request #61221 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2020-06-01
media.png 2020-06-01

Details:

SR#61221 816 W. Meadows pl. Peoria. Storm water run off from the ally is destroying my yard. I put down 3 bags of top soil in the pictured area the day before and it was all washed away. Is there a way to somehow divert this water.

History

2020-06-02 Update