Case #3143

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 5704 N Merrimac Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2015-03-23
  • 2015-05-21
  • 2015-05-21

History

2015-03-23 Open

2015-03-23 Assignment

2015-03-23 Assignment

2015-03-31 Open

Abate notice posted; will reinspect to ensure compliance. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

2015-05-21 Closed

Violations have been cleared; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2015-03-23
media.png 2015-03-23

Details:

Homeowner has never cleaned up from her dog in backyard. The yard is small but is covered in dog feces. The smell is horrible and it makes using our own backyard nearly impossible and we cannot open our house windows at all that face that backyard. The yard was wet when the picture was taken so it doesn't accurately show how bad it is.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.75716781616211
  • -89.62314605712891