Case #31359

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 413 River West Boulevard
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2020-05-29
  • 2020-06-17
  • 2020-06-17

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 13 business days have passed.

History

2020-05-29 Open

2020-05-29 Assignment

2020-06-17 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and will issue citation if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

occupied home/413 River West Blvd/tall grass/old rotten branches hanging down, could fall on vehicles, big holes in the ground that need filled as well.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL