Case #31284

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 5507 N. Graceland
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-05-28
  • 2020-05-28
  • 2020-05-28

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-05-28 Open

2020-05-28 Assignment

2020-05-28 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and will try to catch them in the act of doing this so that further action can be taken. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

According to the caller, the residents of 5507 are dumping clay mud in the drainage ditch on Austin & Graceland. This location is in back of ICC Lab.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL