Case #31282

  • Abandoned Vehicle (on Street)
  • Across from 1723 Adams
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-05-28
  • 2020-05-28
  • 2020-05-28

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-05-28 Open

2020-05-28 Assignment

2020-05-28 Closed

Already reported.

Associated Issues

Details:

There is a TV in the street. Someone moved it onto the sidewalk and then moved it back onto the street. People keep having to swerve and there is glass.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL