Case #31265

  • Trash/Litter
  • 925 W. Nowland
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2020-05-28
  • 2020-05-29
  • 2020-05-29

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-05-28 Open

2020-05-28 Assignment

2020-05-29 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Yard is full of furniture, garbage and an old car. The landlord of 925 was going to evict the residents (for cause - lots of police calls) but can't because of the virus. Anyway, please ask Code Enforcement to check the backyard of 925. Thank you.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL