Case #31261

  • Blocked Street, Alley, Sidewalk
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-05-28
  • 2020-05-29
  • 2020-05-29

History

2020-05-28 Open

2020-05-28 Assignment

2020-05-28 Assignment

2020-05-29 Assignment

2020-05-29 Closed

Service Request #61161 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#61161 have the owners of 519 NE Glendale paid the required $20 fee for each of the 30 day periods over the past two years for having a dumpster on the sidewalk in front of the property? Why is this permitted?

History

2020-05-29 Update