Case #31237

  • Graffiti on Private Property
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2020-05-27
  • 2020-06-02
  • 2020-06-02

History

2020-05-27 Open

2020-05-27 Assignment

2020-05-28 Assignment

2020-06-02 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and issued a housing notice for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Lots of graffiti on the buildings in the alley of Sheridan and the 700 blocks of Sheridan and Virginia.